If you have corrections or information for this page, please contact Lee Miller at info@angelinaGOP.org . Just a reminder-  this website and page is not authorized by any candidate or candidates committee.

County Commissioner

Precinct 1:

[tab title=”Greg Harrison”]No Picture[/tab]
[/tabs]

Precinct 3:

[tabs]
[tab title=”Ivy Collins”]No photo[/tab]
[/tabs]
[tabs]
[tab title=”Terry Pitts”]No photo[/tab]
[/tabs]
[tabs]
[tab title=”Todd Hopson”]No photo[/tab]
[/tabs]

 

Constables

Precinct 1:

[tabs]
[tab title=”Tom Selman”]    TomSelman.com/[/tab]
[/tabs]

Precinct 2:

[tabs]
[tab title=”Rob Willmon”]No Photo[/tab]
[tab title=”Trae Trevathan (I)”] No Photo[/tab]
[tab title=”James Romero”]No Photo[/tab]
[/tabs]

Precinct 3:

 

[tabs]
[tab title=”Chad Wilson (I)”][/tab]
[/tabs]

Precinct 4:

[tabs]
[tab title=”Ray Anthony (I)”] [/tab]
[/tabs]

Precinct 4:

[tabs]
[tab title=”Ray Anthony (I)”] [/tab]

 

Republican Chair:

[tabs]
[tab title=”Donald W. Baum (Interim chair)”][/tab]
[/tabs]

 

County Attorney:

 

[tabs]
[tab title=”Cary Kirby”][/tab]
[/tabs]

Tax Collector-Assessor

Billie Page

[tabs]
[tab title=”Billie Page”]BilliePage[/tab]

 

[tabs]
[tab title=”Lisha Hammock”]No photo[/tab]
[/tabs]
[tabs]
[tab title=”David Stua”]No photo[/tab]
[/tabs]
[tabs]
[tab title=”Bobby Boles”]No photo[/tab]
[/tabs]
[/tabs]

District Attorney

[tabs]
[tab title=”Joe Martin”]Joe Martin profile[/tab]
[tabs]
[tab title=”Katrina Carswell”]KatrinaCarswell[/tab]
[/tabs]

Sheriff

[tabs]
[tab title=”Greg Sanches”]  [/tab]
[/tabs]

State Representative District 57

[tabs]
[tab title=”Trent Ashby”]Ashby-18   TrentAshby.com[/tab]
[/tabs]

U.S. Representative

District 1

[tab title=”Simon Winston”]No photo[/tab]
[/tabs]
[tab title=”Louie Gohmert (I)”]No photo[/tab]
[/tabs]
[tab title=”Anthony Culler”]No photo[/tab]
[/tabs]

Governor

Republican: Lisa Fritsch, Secede Kilgore, Miriam Martinez and Greg Abbott

Lieutenant Governor

Republican: Todd Staples, Dan Patrick, Jerry Patterson and David Dewhurst

Attorney General

Republican: Barry Smitherman, Ken Paxton and Dan Branch

Comptroller of Public Accounts

Republican: Glenn Hegar, Debra Medina, Harvey Hilderbran and Raul Torres

Commissioner of the General Land Office

Republican: David Watts and George P. Bush

Commissioner of Agriculture

Republican: Eric Opiela, Tommy Merritt, Sid Miller, J. Allen Carnes and Joe Cotten

Railroad Commissioner

Republican: Malachi Boyuls, Becky Berger, Wayne Christian and Ryan Sitton

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

Republican: Nathan Hecht

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7

Republican: Jeff Boyd

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8

Republican: Phil Johnson

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

Republican: Bert Richardson

Justice, 12th Court of Appeals

Republican: Jim Worthen

The last day to register to be eligible to vote in the party primary is Feb. 3. Early voting starts Feb. 18.